Schedule


THURSDAY AT MECHANICS PARK BY THE RIVER

SYLVAIN ACADIAN ACES       7:OOPM TO 9:00PM

 FIREWORKS   9:30PM  

        

             FRIDAY      7:30-8:00     MAIN TENT

OPENING CEREMONIES

FEATURING AUREL PAUQUETTE

MAYOR ALAN CASAVANT

JESSICA QUATTRONE PRES.

RAY GAGNE VICE PRESIDENT

            8:00-8:30

BIDDEFORD CULTURAL HERITAGE CENTER

HALL OF FAME RECONGNITION AWARDS

            8:30-9:00

HIGHLANDERS MARCHING BAND BAGPIPERS

            9:00-11:00

CLASSIC ROCK ORCHESTRA

                                    ON FIELD ACTIVITIES

              8:00-8:30PM   AND 10:-10:30PM

                       SCOTT’S WORLD OF MAGIC

SHRINER’S CLOWNS              ON FIELD ALL EVENING LONG

 

 

                       SATURDAY MAINE TENT

         12:00-1:00 PM

DYNASTY DANCE STUDIOS STUDENT PERFORMANCES

MELISSA ADAMS, DIRECTOR

              1:15 – 2:15

            BILLY BILLY

BRIAN LITCHFIELD / CHRIS CLARK

             2:30 – 3:30

COLLECTIVE MOTION ARTS CENTER

STUDENT PERFORMANCES

JENNIFER BOURGEAULT, DIRECTOR

                4:00 – 6:00

           TOUCH N GO

RAY BOISSONEAULT, LA BOZ WITH

PAT CAPARINO AND MARK’SMOKEY’ WINSLOW

           6:30 – 8:00

          JORDANE

CHANTEUSE DE QUEBEC

           9:00 – 11:00

THE PIANO MAN

MUSIC OF BILLY JOEL AND ELTON JOHN

FEATURING BIDDEFORD’S OWN JOE BOUCHER

                                                  ON FIELD ACTIVITIES

MAGICIAN

SCOTT’S WORLD OF MAGIC SHOW                                     3:30 PM – 4:00 PM

                                                                                              6:00 PM – 6:30 PM

                                                                                              8:00 PM – 8:30 PM

SELLAM  CIRCUS SCHOOL                                                    2:00 PM TO 5:00 PM

 

 

                                                              SUNDAY MAINE TENT

11:00 -12:00

CATHOLIC MASS

CELEBRANT FR. RON LABBARE

12:00 – 1:00 

CREPE BREAKFAST

LA KERMESSE CUISINE

1:00 – 2:00

FRANKENJUDY ACOUSTIC DUO

JUDY JOLICOEUR/FRANK NAVA

2:30 – 4:00

ALUMNI BAND

CONDUCTOR: DEBBIE PECK

4:30 – 5:45

JORDANE

CHANTEUSE DE QUEBEC

6:15 – 7:45

THE LEBLANC FAMILY

TRADIIONAL FRANCO MUSIC

                                                              ON FIELD ACTIVITIES

MAGICIAN

SCOTT’S WORLD OF MAGIC SHOW                                   2:00 – 2:30

                                                                                           4:00 – 4:30

                                                                                           5:45 – 6:15

CHECK OUT THE CRAFTER AND THE PRODUCT TENT

BOY SCOUT TROOP 308 ENCAMPMENT

SMOKIE’S GREATER SHOWS

LA KERMESSE CUISINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIELD  ACTIVITIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OTHER FIELD ACTIVITIES